Ubiquiti UF SM 10G SFP Modules

Last Sold  4 sold in last 6 hours

Last Updated: 18-11-2023

Item Code: G1235GA

  • 2 x LC Connectors
  • Powerful Tx/Rx Wavelength
  • 10 Gbps SFP+ Data Rate
  • 32,808′ Cable Distance
  • UF-SM-10G

 

  •  Ask a Question

    Ubiquiti UF SM 10G SFP Modules

    AED 705

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Dec 02 – Dec 04
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    AED 705

    +

    Description:

    Model: UF-SM-10G

     UFiber, Single-Mode Module SFP+, 10G, 2 pack

    Ubiquiti Networks offers a variety of UFiber™ modules to suit your fiber connectivity applications.

    For long-distance single-mode runs, use the UF-SM-10G for distances of  up to 10 km at 10 Gbps. To protect DC power and fiber, deploy EdgePoint™ with EdgePower™.

     

    Specifications:

    Model: UF-SM-10G
    • Supported Media: Single-Mode Fiber
    • Connector Type: (2) LC
    • BiDi: N/A
    • TX Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • RX Wavelength: 1310 nm
    • Data Rate: 10 Gbps SFP+
    • Cable Distance: 10 km

    Brand

    Ubiquiti

    Category:
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories