D Link DMC-700MSC 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber (SC)

Last Sold  2 sold in last 9 hours

Last updated: 04-10-2023

Item code: G1235GA

 

  •  Ask a Question

    D Link DMC-700MSC 10/100/1000BASE-T to 1000BASE-SX Multi-mode Fiber (SC)

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jun 19 – Jun 21
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    Description:

    D-Link 10/100/1000 Base-T to 1000 Base-SX Multi-Mode Fiber SC Media Converter, 850nm Fiber Wavelength, 550m, 2000Mbps, Full Duplex, EU/UK Plug | DMC-700MSC

    Media converters  convert  signals  that  are  transmitted  from  one  type  of  media  to  another so that they can be transmitted over a different type of media. This series of media converters converts 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ethernet to a 100/1000 Mbps  fibre optic connection connection.This allows you to expand your network by connecting longer distance,cables between  devices  that  are  otherwise  connected with short distance Ethernet cables, such as Cat.6 twisted-pair cables.

    Specifications:

    Brand

    D-LINK

    Category:
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories