D Link (DMC-580SSC) 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (C) Media Convertor

Last Sold  3 sold in last 9 hours

Last updated: 04-10-2023

Item code: G1235GA

  •  Ask a Question

    D Link (DMC-580SSC) 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (C) Media Convertor

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jun 01 – Jun 03
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    Description:

    100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber ( C) Media Converter

    DMC-580SSC


    Media converters  convert  signals  that  are  transmitted  from  one  type  of  media  to  another so that they can be transmitted over a different type of media. This series of media converters converts 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ethernet to a 100/1000 Mbps  fibre optic connection connection.This allows you to expand your network by connecting longer distance,cables between  devices  that  are  otherwise  connected with short distance Ethernet cables, such as Cat.6 twisted-pair cables.

    Specifications:

    Brand

    D-LINK

    Category:
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories