D Link DMC-520SSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter

Last Sold  2 sold in last 14 hours

Last updated: 26-09-2023

Item code: G1235GA

  • Part No: DMC-520SSC
  •  Ask a Question

    D Link DMC-520SSC 100Base-TX to 100Base-FX Single-mode Fiber (SC) Media Converter

    AED 125

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jun 01 – Jun 03
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    AED 125

    +

    Description:

    Media converters convert signals that are transmitted from one type of media to another so that they can be transmitted over a different type of media. This series of media converters converts 10/100/1000 Mbps copper ethernet to a 100/1000 Mbps fibre optic connection connection.This allows you to expand your network by connecting longer distance,cables between devices that are otherwise connected with short distance Ethernet cables, such as Cat.6 twisted-pair cables.

    Specifications:

    • Standards: IEEE 802.3 for 10BASE-T/F, IEEE 802.3u for 100BASE-TX/FX
    • Data Transfer Rate: Ethernet: 10 Mbps/20 Mbps (half-duplex/full-duplex), Fast Ethernet: 100 Mbps/200 Mbps (half-duplex/full-duplex)
    • Duplex Mode: Half-duplex/full-duplex
    • Media Exchange Interface: Auto-MDI/MDIX
    • Transmission Mode: Store-and-forward
    • Forwarding Rate: Full wire-speed forwarding rate

    Brand

    D-LINK

    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories