D Link (DEM-433XT) 10GBase-ER SFP+Single-mode Transceiver (40km)

Last Sold  4 sold in last 13 hours

Last updated: 03-10-2023

Item code: G1235GA

  •  Ask a Question

    D Link (DEM-433XT) 10GBase-ER SFP+Single-mode Transceiver (40km)

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jun 19 – Jun 21
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    Description:

    D-Link’s 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

    Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

    The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

    Hot Pluggable

    All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

    10G Ethernet speeds

    The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

    Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM)

    Several of the 10G SFP+ Modules1 feature DDM real-time monitoring of critical parameters, including transmitted and received power, temperature, and voltage. This allows for convenient monitoring of the module’s fiber connection and early detection of problems.

    Bi-directional WDM transmission2

    Bi-directional WDM transmission allows data to be transmitted simultaneously in both directions on a fiber cable. This helps you save on the cost of deploying extra fiber cables as well as allows for more flexible bandwidth allocation.
    1 DEM-431XT-DD, DEM-432XT-DD, DEM-433XT-DD, and DEM-435XT-DD only.
    2 DEM-436XT-BXD and DEM-436XT-BXU models only.

    Specifications:

    Standard Compliance IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-ERForm Factor Type SFP+Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard 1200-SM-LL-LFiber Media Support Single-ModeDistance Capacity 40 kmFeatures Hot Pluggable MSA Compliant RoHS CompliantSpeed 10 GbpsConnector Duplex LC ConnectorSingle/Bi-Directional Single DirectionWavelengthTX 1330nm, RX: 1550 nmOutput Optical Power (TX Optical Power) Max.: 3 dBm Min.: -3 dBmInput Optical Power (RX Optical Power) Max.: -1 dBm Min.: -14.1 dBmSensitivity -14.1 dBmCable Type Single-mode 9/125 um fiberPower 3.3VMaximum Input Current 3.3V: 500 mAMinimum Power Budget 11.1 dBMaximum Power Budget 17.1 dBHeat Generated 5.94 kJ/hMTBF (hours) 1,580,000DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) -Operating temperature 0 to 70°CStorage temperature -40 to 85 °COperating humidity 5 to 85%Storage humidity 5 to 95%Dimensions Compliant with SFF8432 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85mmWeight 20 gBail Latch Color RedEMI CE, FCC, VCCISafety UL, TUV, CDRH

    Brand

    D-LINK

    Category:
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories