D Link (DEM-431XT) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi-Mode Transceiver (300m)

Last Sold  1 sold in last 15 hours

Last updated: 04-10-2023

Item code: G1235GA

  • Speed 10 Gbps
  • Connector Duplex LC Connector
  •  Ask a Question

    D Link (DEM-431XT) 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Multi-Mode Transceiver (300m)

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jun 01 – Jun 03
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    Description:

    10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver (Multimode 850nm) – OM1:33M/OM2:82M/OM3: 300m

    Universal 10Gigabit & STM64 SR SFP+ Transceiver compatible to D-LINK DEM-431XT – 300m MM 850nm, with Monitoring (DDM / DOM), Standard MSA Multimode Transceiver for 10Gigabit Ethernet, STM64 and 8Gigabit Fibre Channel with LC connector.

    Specifications:

    Standard
    Standard Compliance IEEE-802.3ae, 10GBASE-SR
    Form Factor Type SFP+
    Fibre Channel FC-PI Standard 1200-Mx-SN-I
    Fiber Media Support Multi-Mode
    Distance Capacity 62.5 μm, 160 MHz-km: 26 m 62.5 μm, OM1 200 MHz-km: 33 m 50 μm, 400 MHz-km: 66 m 50 μm, OM2 500 MHz-km: 82 m 50 μm, OM3 2000 MHz-km: 300 m
    Features Hot Pluggable MSA Compliant RoHS Compliant
    Speed 10 Gbps
    Connector Duplex LC Connector
    Single/Bi-Directional Single Direction
    WavelengthTX 1330nm, RX: 850 nm
    Output Optical Power (TX Optical Power) Max.: -1 dBm Min.: -6.5 dBm
    Input Optical Power (RX Optical Power) Max.: -1 dBm Min.: -11.1 dBm
    Sensitivity -11.1 dBm
    Cable Type Multi-mode 50/125 um or 62.5/125 um fiber
    Power 3.3V
    Maximum Input Current 3.3V: 300mA
    Minimum Power Budget 4.6 dB
    Maximum Power Budget 10.1 dB
    Heat Generated 3.6 kJ/h
    MTBF (hours) 3,960,000
    DDM (Digital Diagnostics Monitoring) -
    Operating temperature 0 to 70°C
    Storage temperature -40 to 85 °C
    Operating humidity 5 to 85%
    Storage humidity 5 to 95%
    Dimensions Compliant with SFF8432 14.8 x 56.5 x 11.85mm
    Weight 18 g
    Bail Latch Color Beige
    EMI CE, FCC, VCCI
    Safety UL, TUV, CDRH

    Brand

    D-LINK

    Category:
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories