D Link (DEM-422XT) 10GBace-LR Multi-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 10km)

Last Sold  2 sold in last 7 hours

Last updated: 27-09-2023

Item code: G1235GA

  • Part No: DEM-422XT
  • Transmit Power Range:   1 to -6 dBm
  •  Ask a Question

    D Link (DEM-422XT) 10GBace-LR Multi-Mode XFP transceiver (up to 10km)

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jul 21 – Jul 23
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    Description:

    D-Link’s 10G XFP Module series are hot-swappable transceivers that plug into XFP slots on devices and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBase XFP Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, high-performance servers, LAN, WAN and MAN networks.
    10G Ethernet speeds
    The transceivers support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

    General features:

    Standard
    • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBase-LR
    Wavelength
    • 1310 nm
    Data Rate
    • 10 Gbps
    Connector 
    • Duplex LC
    Fiber Type
    • 9/125 um Single-mode Fiber
    Maximum Fiber Cable Length
    • 10 km
    Transmit Power Range
    • 1 to -6 dBm
    Receive Power Range
    • 0.5 to -14.4 dBm
    Sensitivity
    • -14.4 dBm
    Physical Parameters
    Power Support
    • 3.3 V
    Supply Current
    • 450 mA
    Temperature 
    • Operating: 0° to 70°C
    • Storage: -40° to 85°C
    Humidity 
    • Operating: 0% to 85%
    • Storage: 0% to 85%
    Dimensions
    • 78 mm x 18.3 mm x 8.4 mm

    Brand

    D-LINK

    Category:
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories