D Link (DEM-220R) 100BASE-BX-U Single-Mode 20KM SFP Transceiver

Last Sold  1 sold in last 19 hours

Last updated: 26-09-2023

Item code: G1235GA

  • Part No. (DEM-220R)
  •  Ask a Question

    D Link (DEM-220R) 100BASE-BX-U Single-Mode 20KM SFP Transceiver

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Jun 19 – Jun 21
      ... people are viewing this right now
    Compare
    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    Description:

    D-Link DEM-220R Compatible 100BASE-BX-U SFP Module (SMF, 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX, 10km, LC, DOM)

    The D-Link compatible SFP module provides up to 10km of 100Base-BX throughput over single-mode fiber (SMF) using 1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX wavelengths via LC simplex connectors. This bidirectional unit must be used with another module or network equipment of complementary wavelengths. It offers 100BASE Ethernet connectivity options for Fast Ethernet and Data Centers.

    Specifications

    D-Link Compatible
    DEM-220R
    Name of supplier
    FS
    Format
    SFP
    Max Data Rate
    155Mbps
    Wave length
    1310nm-TX/1550nm-RX
    Max Transfer Distance
    10km
    Connector
    LC simplex
    Optical Components
    FP BiDi
    Media
    SMF
    DOM
    Yes
    Transmitting Power
    -14 ~ -8dBm
    Receiver Sensitivity
    < -30dBm
    Commercial Temperature Range
    0 ~ 70°C (32 ~ 158°F)
    Protocols
    Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Fiber Channel, MSA Compatible

    Brand

    D-LINK

    Categories: ,
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories