SFP3213-10 SFP+ Transceiver Module

Last Sold  4 sold in last 8 hours

SFP3213-10 SFP
10Gb/s serial optical interface compliant to 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
Last update: 18:01:2023 BK

  •  Ask a Question

    SFP3213-10 SFP+ Transceiver Module

    AED 423

    Ask a Question

      Estimated Delivery: Sep 24 – Sep 26
      ... people are viewing this right now

    Guaranteed Safe Checkout

    AED 423

    +
    Product Highlights

    This 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver module offers a cheap replacement for EnGenius SFP3213-10 without lowering the quality of your network connectivity. This transceiver delivers 10GBase-LR connectivity up to a maximum distance of 10km (6.2 mi) over single-mode fiber (SMF) at a wavelength of 1310nm. This compatible replacement for EnGenius SFP3213-10 transceiver has been programmed and tested to work as the original EnGenius SFP3213-10 10GBase-LR SFP+ optics but at a very affordable price. It works perfectly with EnGenius network switches, routers, firewalls, security gateway, fiber media converter, network adapters, servers, network interface card (NICs), NAS, accelerator card. This 10G SFP+ transceiver provides a low-priced 3rd party solution for connectivity needs in the large data centers, enterprise wiring closets, large campuses, Metro Area Networks, Remote Radio (RRU), and Baseband Unit (BBU).

    • Cheap 10GBase-LR SFP+ transceiver compatible EnGenius SFP3213-10 with genuine-like quality
    • Proven and tested to work like EnGenius SFP3213-10 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceiver
    • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
    • Compliant with SFF-8472
    • Distance up to 10km on single-mode fiber
    • RoHS compliant and lead-free

    Brand

    ENGENIUS

    Category:
    Close My Cart
    Close Wishlist
    Recently Viewed Close
    Close

    Close
    Navigation
    Categories